Administration

Members of the managing committee

SERIAL NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

ADDRESS

1.

Shri Abhijit Shebale

IAS,SDO,Kalimpong Chairman

Office of the Sub- Divisional Officer, Kalimpong- Ex-Officio.

2.

Shri Tsewang Dorjee

Vice- Chairman

Office of the Tibetan Welfare Officer, Rai Bahadur Compound, Kalimpong (W.B)

3.

Shri k. Dawa

Rector

Central School for Tibetans, Kalimpong, P.O-Topkhana, W.B.

4.

Mr.Tenzing Wangchuk

Member

8th Mile, Kalimpong (W.B)

5.

Mr. Sonam Choden

Member

Terpai, Kalimpong (W.B).

6.

Dr.Dakpa Sonam

Member

Chief Medical Officer, Sub-Divisional Hospital, Kalimpong (W.B)

7.

Mr. Prakash Gaur

PGT (ECO.)

Central School for Tibetans, Kalimpong (W.B)

8.

Shri H.C.Gupta

Principal, Member Secretary

Central School for Tibetans, Kalimpong (W.B)

 

Sl.
No.
Name of the Teachers Design. Date of initial appointment

Trained/
Un-trained

Probation/
Confirmed

Ad-hoc /part time

1.

Mr. Prakash Gaur PGT

01/10/1994

Trained

Confirmed

   –

2.

Mr. Gyaltsen PGT

21/11/1988

Trained

Confirmed

   –

3.

Mr. S.Mukherjee PGT

23/03/1995

Trained

Confirmed

   –

4.

Mr. T.Tsungyal PGT

06/03/1991

Trained

Confirmed

   –

5.

Mrs.Aparajita Devi PGT

13/12/2010

Trained

Confirmed

   –

6.

Mr. Santosh Sahani PGT (Cont.)

07/08/2014

   –

Contractual

7.

Mrs.Arati Chettri PGT (Cont.)

01/04/2014

   –

Contractual

8.

Mr. T. Chokyap TGT

15/12/1983

Trained

 Contractual

9.

Mrs.T.Tsomo TGT

21/09/1990

Trained

Confirmed

   –

10.

Mr. M. Arif TGT

27/02/1993

Trained

Confirmed

   –

11.

Mr. M.K.Agarwal TGT

23/07/1992

Trained

Confirmed

   –

12.

Mr. Arun Kumar TGT

10/04/2003

Trained

Confirmed

   –

13.

Mr.Manish Kumar TGT

21/09/2012

Trained

   Confirmed    –

14.

Mr. A.V.R.Perumal Librarian

27/10/1989

Trained

Confirmed

   –

15.

Mrs. I. Kaur Tail. Inst.

10/06/1996

Trained

Confirmed

   –

16.

Mr. B.D.Baraigya Drg. Tr.

15/06/1996

Trained

Confirmed

   –

17.

Mr. Dorjee Geeleg Cult.Tr.

30/08/2014

Trained

    –

Contractual

18.

Mrs. T.Dorjee M/D Tr.

11/08/2005

Trained

Confirmed

   –

19.

Mrs.Nyima Dolma M/D Tr.

08/08/2005

Trained

Confirmed

   –

20.

Mrs. T.S.Chaterjee PRT

03/02/1992

Trained

Confirmed

   –

21.

Mr. T.Dhondup PRT

01/09/1994

Trained

Confirmed

   –

22.

Mr. Dhunkho PRT

04/04/1996

Trained

Confirmed

   –

23.

Mrs. Suman Lata PRT

Trained

Confirmed

   –

24.

Mrs. T.Dolkar PRT

24/12/1993

Trained

Confirmed

   –

25.

Miss.Dorjee Tso PPRT

31/07/1998

Trained

Confirmed

   –
Sl.
No.
Name of the Teachers Design.

1.

Mrs. K Dolma MATRON

2.

Mr. L. Godup WARDEN

3.

Mr. Vijay Kumar DRIVER

4.

Mr. Baban Rai PEON

5.

Mr. P.S. Bora LAB ATTD.

6.

Mrs. Lata Devi SWEEPER

7.

Mr. Shyamdulal Mishra CHOWKIDAR

8.

Mr. Arvind Kr. Singh LDC

9.

Mrs.Abriti Thapa ASSISTANT

10.

Mrs. Palden Tsomo STAFF NURSE

GANDHI  HOUSE

 

NEHRU   HOUSE

      
          Mrs. Aparajita Devi     -Advisor
      
       Mr. Gyaltsen         –        Advisor
1. Mr. Arun Kumar House Master 1. Mr. AVR Perumal House Master
2. Mrs. Mona Lama Member 2. Ms.Santosh Sahani Member
3. Mr.Dhunkho Member 3. Mr. Md. Arif Member
4. Mrs. T. Dolkar Member 4. Mr.Tsering Dhondup Member
5. Mr.Manish Kumar Member 5. Ms.Dorjee Tso Member

 

SHASTRI  HOUSE

 

TAGORE  HOUSE

  
         Mr. Tenzin Tsungyal  – Advisor
   
       Mr. S. Mukherjee   – Advisor
1. Mrs. Tsering  Tsomo House Mistress 1. Mr. Tsering Chokyap House Master
2. Mr. Mahadev Das Member 2. Mrs. I. Kaur Member
3. Mrs. T.S.Chatterjee Member 3. Mr. M.K. Agarwal Member
4. Mr. Sanjeev Kumar Member 4. Mr. B.D. Bairagya Member
5. Mr. Thabira Patel Member 5. Mrs. Tsering Dolma Member

 

INTER  – HOUSE  CO –ORDINATOR
Mr. ARU Shankar, PGT

 

  NEUTRAL MEMBERS

  1. Mr. N.Dhondup, Rector
  2. Mr. Dorjee Gleeleg..
  3. Mr. P.Sinha, PET
  4. Mr. Pema Dorjee, H/M
  5. Mrs. T. Dorjee, M/D
  6. Mrs. Nyima Dolm, M/D

Sl. No.

NAME

DESIGNATION

            PERIODS                      

1

MR.T LAWANG

HONY. PRINCIPAL

1964 – 1971

2

MR.JINGARAM

HEADMASTER

1964 – 1965

3

MR.A.P.SINGLA

HEADMASTER

1966 –

4

MR.B.C.MATHUR

HEADMASTER

1966 – 1968

5

MR.N.K.SHARMA

HEADMASTER

1969 – 1971

6

MR.R.L.GOSWAMI

HEADMASTER

1971 – 1972

7

MR.P.M.THAKUR

HEADMASTER
(OFFICIATING)

8

MR.B.C.MATHUR

HEADMASTER

1973 – 1975

9

MR.RAVI PRATAP

HEADMASTER

1975 – 1976

10

MR.RAVI PRATAP

VICE PRINCIPAL

1976 –

11

MR.H.C.TRIPATHI

VICE PRINCIPAL

1979 – 1982

12

MR.RAVI PRATAP

VICE PRINCIPAL

1982 – 1984

13

MR.S.A.ZAIOI

VICE PRINCIPAL

1985 – 1988

14

MR.RAVI PRATAP

PRINCIPAL – I

1988 – 1989

15

MR.S.L.PATHAK

PRINCIPAL – I

1989 – 1993

16

MR.K.T.BHUTIA

PRINCIPAL – I

1993 – 1997

17

LT.COL.K.P.GHOSH

PRINCIPAL – I

1997 – 30.4.99

18

MR.TSEPAK RIGZIN

PRINCIPAL – I

1.5.99 – 4.5.99

19

MR.K.T.BHUTIA

PRINCIPAL – I

5.5.99 – 22.7.03

20

MR.TASHI DHUNDUP

PRINCIPAL – I

25.7.03 – 5.8.06

21

MR.K.T.BHUTIA

PRINCIPAL – I

18.8.06 – 13.1.14

22

MR.K.P.SINGH

PRINCIPAL – I

23.06.14

Sl. No.

NAME

PERIOD
            FROM                                TO        

1

MR.LOBSANG ACHRYA

APR 6th 1996

JAN 20th 1997

2

MR.TSERING THUNDUP

JAN 24th 1997

JUNE 30th 1999

3

MR.GYALTSEN (Offg.)

JULY 1st 1999

AUG 16th 1999

4

MR.TSERING DHONDUP

AUG 17th 1999

MAY 7th 2001

5

MR.TSERING LHAKPA

JULY 6th 2001

JUNE 30th 2003

6

MR.LOSANG TSETHER

JULY 1st 2003

JUNE 16th 2008

7

MR.GYALTSEN

JUNE 17th 2008

SEPT 30th 2010

8

VEN. T.PHUNTSOK

OCT 1ST 2010

MAR 31st 2012

9

MR.GYALTSEN

APR 1ST 2012

FEB 19th 2013

10

MR.YESHI TENZIN

FEB 20th 2013

 OCT 6th 2014

11

MR. N.DHONDUP

  2015

8

2016

9

2017

10

2018

11

2019